People who follow veganism are known as vegans. In Veganism people abstain from eating or drinking products related to animal origin including honey. The difference between vegetaranians and vegans are that vegetarians eat eggs, dairy products and so on whereas vegans stay away from it. The different vegan categories are Dietary vegans who refrain from…